Grandview Speedway Quick Results – April 13, 2024

Grandview Speedway will be presenting another NASCAR Advance Auto Parts Weekly Series program next week featuring the T.P. Trailer NASCAR Modifieds and T.P. Truck Equipment NASCAR Sportsman.

The show on Saturday, April 20 will include qualifying events for both classes leading into a 30-lap T.P. Trailer Modified feature and a 25-lap feature for the T.P. Truck Equipment Sportsman.

The Saturday, April 20 program will also see the first of the monthly fan participation Trivia nights, where questions about Grandview Speedway racing will be asked, and fans will be able to win some cool prizes or gift cards.

It will also be Checkered Flag Fan Club night at the Speedway, with representatives on hand to sign up new members and meet the winners in Victory Lane.

Pit gates will open at 3 pm. with grandstand gates opening at 4 pm. warm-ups starting at 5 pm. and the first race of the evening getting the green flag at 6 pm.

Adult grandstand admission is $20, students 10-15 with ID are $10, while children ages 9 and under are admitted free of charge. Pit admission is $35 for NASCAR members and $45 for non-members.

Since the 1960’s, Grandview Speedway has been presenting exciting wheel to wheel NASCAR stock car racing every Saturday Night starting in April and running through October, plus special events. Grandview Speedway is located at 43 Passmore Road, Bechtelsville, Pa. 19505, just off Route 100, ten miles north of Pottstown, Pa.

Information is always available at www.grandviewspeedway.com or on Facebook, or by telephone at 610.754.7688.

T.P. TRAILER NASCAR MODIFIED FEATURE FINISH (30 laps): BRETT KRESSLEY, Mike Gular, Jared Umbenhauer, Alex Yankowski, Jeff Strunk, Duane Howard, Mike Lisowski, Eddie Strada, Michael Storms, Brandon Edgar, Nate Brinker, Craig Von Dohren, Ryan Watt, Jimmy Leiby, Kevin Graver Jr., Nick Rochinski, Ron Haring Jr., Chris Esposito, Doug Manmiller, Justin Grim, Tim Buckwalter, Eric Biehn, Louden Reimert, Brian Hirthler, John Willman, Jon Kellner, Kevin Hirthler, Kyle Smith

DID NOT QUALIFY: Chris Gambler, Bobby Trapper Jr., Carroll Hine III, Eric Kormann, Mike Laise, Ryan Grim, Frank Yankowski, Darrin Schuler, Bobby Gunther-Walsh, Ryan Beltz, Joe Funk, Bryan Rhoads, Ray Swinehart

T.P. TRUCK EQUIPMENT NASCAR SPORTSMAN FEATURE FINISH (25 laps): GAVYN KRUPP, Mike Schneck Jr., Jesse Landis, Adrianna Delliponti, Addison Meitzler, Nathan Horn, Tyler James, Dylan Swinehart, Joey Vaccaro, Ronnie Solomon, Decker Swinehart, Zane Roth, Ryan Graver, Nick Faust, Cody Manmiller, Mark Gaugler, Brett Grim, Nathan Mohr, Jesse Hirthler, Mark Mohr, Kyle Hartzell, TJ Mayberry, Logan Watt, Dakota Kohler, Mark Kemmerer, Brett Gilmore

DID NOT QUALIFY: Logan Bauman, Parker Guldin, Mike Stofflet, Colton Perry, Keith Haring, Lawson Szerencits, Mike Loney, Randy Graber, Dennis Graber, Steve Young, Nicholas Hamm, Kaitlyn Bailey, Shannon Slaughter, Monte Pool, Teague Miller, Troy Bollinger, Stephen Laubach, Kenny Bock, Michael Toth, Zach Steffey

UPCOMING EVENTS –

Saturday, April 20 – T.P. Trailer Modifieds, T.P. Truck Equipment Sportsman, CHECKERED FLAG FAN CLUB NIGHT, TRIVIA NIGHT – 6 pm

Saturday, April 27 – T.P. Trailer Modifieds, T.P. Truck Equipment Sportsman – 6 pm

Saturday, May 4 – T.P. Trailer Modifieds, T.P. Truck Equipment Sportsman – 7:30 pm

Friday, May 10 – Outlaw Racing Series Enduro and Outlaw Racing Series Vintage, Slingshots – 7 pm.

Saturday, May 11 – T.P. Trailer Modifieds, T.P. Truck Equipment Sportsman, USAC East Coast Sprints – 7:30 pm

Grandview Speedway PR